Priya Bhavani Shankar is an Indian television presenter and Actress, she is known for her role in the Tamil Serial, Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai. She started her career as a News Presenter in Puthiya Thalamurai TV Channel since 2011 – 2014. Made her debut in the Tamil Serial “Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai” (2014 -2016) in Star Vijay Channel. And hosted many TV shows such as Jodi Number One, Airtel Super Singer Season 5, Filmfare Awards South, and Kings of Dance. She is one of the active actresses in the Tamil Industry. Check out below for Priya Bhavani Shankar Wiki, Biography, Age, Husband, Movies, Images.Name: Priya Bhavani Shankar
Other Name: Kmkv Priya, Vijay TV Priya
D.O.B
(Date of Birth): 31 December 1989
Age : 28 Years
Mother tongue: Tamil
Religion: Hindu
Nationality: Indian
Home Town: Tiruchirappalli, Tamil
Nadu
Residence: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Profession: Actress and Model
Debut Star: Vijay TV Serial Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai /
Movie: Meyaadha Maan (2017)